?

Log in

 
 
07 February 2012 @ 10:48 pm
ON AN INDEFINITE HIATUS.  
I'm so tired and busy right now, it's not even funny. orz
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
I'm a river in Franceohmygeng on February 10th, 2012 11:04 am (UTC)
Oh bb, I'm so sorry to hear that. :'( I hope you're feeling better now, yeah?

And of course, happy belated birthday! Come over here; I'll give you a hug. ♥

Photobucket
phoenix_soar: hangengphoenix_soar on February 7th, 2012 06:03 pm (UTC)
Ohh bb, I can empathize T-T
Take a nice long break ^^ :D We'll be waiting, as always :)
I'm a river in Franceohmygeng on February 10th, 2012 11:06 am (UTC)
...To be honest, I didn't expect people to comment because I proclaim my hiatuses every three months LOL. orz

Aww, thank you for your concern! :'D /pats you

Photobucket
Lenakhaus414 on February 7th, 2012 06:04 pm (UTC)
aww you poor thing. i feel you on tired and busy. im commuting back and forth between school and my internship.

get all the rest you need and focus on the things you have to get done irl!

*hugs*
I'm a river in Franceohmygeng on February 10th, 2012 11:09 am (UTC)
I've been staying up for school work, outside work and volunteer work for the past month. So tired. orz Internship, huh? That's really interesting to hear; wishing you all the best for it! ^^

Thank you for your concern! I'm going to rest well after my exams, and find time for myself in between my work! (:

/returns hug

Photobucket
Lenakhaus414 on February 11th, 2012 07:52 am (UTC)
you are preaching to the choir bb. i know all about no sleep and work alllll the time 8(

yes please rest up and take care of your help<3
^^;deemonic on February 7th, 2012 09:02 pm (UTC)
Whatcha doing on LJ?! *shooes you away* ...j/k

Awwww dear <3 I miss you I miss you I miss you I miss you...

And I hope you survive whatever it is that makes you so busy xD
I'm a river in Franceohmygeng on February 10th, 2012 11:19 am (UTC)
Ummm, because I want to, Idk? XDDD /flees from you JK! :'D

Awwww dear <3 I miss you I miss you I miss you I miss you...

Awwww, you don't know how big my grin was when I read that sentence. ♥ I miss you too~~~ ;~~~~; :'>>>> :'DDD

LOL. Well, school has just ended, so I'm pretty much happy. XD On to part-time work though! D':



Photobucket
Melodyryuutaros92 on February 8th, 2012 02:11 am (UTC)
aww >,< my class will start soon and i will uber busy too.

hwaiting ! i know you can survive that!
I'm a river in Franceohmygeng on February 10th, 2012 11:24 am (UTC)
Well, my semester has just ended...Lol wait, I still have exams. /faints Good luck with school work! :D

I'm going to rest well after my exams; thank you for your concern! :'D

Here is squishy!Yesung as motivation for you! XD

Photobucket
Melodyryuutaros92 on February 11th, 2012 04:38 am (UTC)
ahhh! hwaiting for your exams then! hehhe

yes rest well~


HOMG YEYE /SQUEEEEZEEEEEEE

thankyou dear nn
cheerguangyucheerguangyu on February 8th, 2012 04:31 am (UTC)
Take care. <3<3
I'm a river in Franceohmygeng on February 10th, 2012 11:26 am (UTC)
Thank you for your concern! :'D You take care too~ ♥

...A YeMin happy dance just for you! XDDD

Photobucket
andygreeniz: And when you smile...andygreeniz on February 8th, 2012 03:13 pm (UTC)
Tell me about it... Good luck with everything!
I still need to read your last chapter =)
I'm a river in Franceohmygeng on February 10th, 2012 11:30 am (UTC)
Haven't heard from you in a while, Elsa! I hope you're doing fine~ ^^

Thank you for your concern, and LOL to your last comment; I'm barely halfway through the fic. orz

...Meanwhile, have a flash of Yesung's stomach! ;D

Photobucket
andygreeniz: Yehyukandygreeniz on February 11th, 2012 01:41 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry! I've been putting off updating my fics... And I'm waiting for the perfect moment to read your sequel. Exams, travel plans and all that crap. This is why you haven't heard from me. I'm doing fine though. How about you?

That's good news :D I like that you are taking your time!

Thank you so much! I like me some Yeskin ^o^ It is indeed hot in here.
I'm a river in Franceohmygeng on February 13th, 2012 12:52 pm (UTC)
It's alright! No need to apologize~ ^^ I could infer that you've been busy recently, and I'm glad to hear that you're doing fine. (: As for myself, once I've conquered my exams this week, I should be relaxing into my holidays (in between part-time work and all). ^^

Well, I keep adding bits and pieces into the fic verse and I want to weave them into the fic in a way that umm, everything makes sense, if y'know what I mean? :D

If you want more, you could always go to that link I shared with you a long time ago LOL. orz
andygreenizandygreeniz on February 14th, 2012 09:35 am (UTC)
I visit it regularly 8D
I'm a river in Franceohmygeng on February 14th, 2012 11:53 pm (UTC)
Oh you.

Photobucket
andygreenizandygreeniz on February 16th, 2012 01:18 pm (UTC)
YOU HAVE AWESOME GIFS.
I'm a river in Franceohmygeng on February 20th, 2012 02:55 am (UTC)
They're mostly suggestive Sungmin gifs lolwut. XD But I'm glad you find them awesome! :'D